+44 20 5837 1010UK 24934-5992-R-300441
EN · GBP
Spindog CasinoCASINO & DOG LODGE
Play nowSign inBrowse allClaim bonusAdd fundsSupport
Sign InCreate AccountBonusesPromo codesSlots & Games
Every bonus, counted

Spindog Casino bonuses, gathered in one calm place

Our welcome offer adds 188% on your first deposit, up to £1,600, with the terms set out before you decide.

Take bonus Licensed. Audited. Encrypted.
Paid out today
546,925 £
1,784 Playing now
Regulated by the UK Gambling Commission since 2010 (licence 24934-5992-R-300441).
Average withdrawal processed in 18 minutes. £31M paid weekly.
256-bit AES encryption and eCOGRA certified for fair play.
Spindog Casino offers

Compare all nine and pick your fit

See all
18+By the end you will know which bonus suits your play and what each one asks back. → Free Spins
188% up to £1,600

Boost your first deposit

188% up to £1,600, 34× over 53 days

Claim now
297 spins

Spins on the welcome package

297 spins, 34× wagering, 53 days

Claim now
16%

Weekly loss cashback

16% weekly, with 34× wagering attached

Claim now

Before you pay anything

No payment needed, but the caps bite

See current offers

Match on later payments

Later top-ups, smaller boost

See current offers

When you bring a friend

Reward once your friend plays on

See current offers

What if the first session goes badly?

Losses on session one, partly returned

See current offers

Loyalty tier programme

Levels, points and a manager

See current offers

How do slot tournaments work?

Leaderboards with a shared pool

See current offers
Six numbers to check

The welcome offer, figure by figure

Keep this open on the evening you make your first payment, and read every row before you accept.

The offer

Match188%
Top limit£1,600

Spins and time

Free spins297 spins
Time to use53 days

The conditions

Wagering34×
Smallest payment£18
The moment before you deposit

Spindog Casino: the traps that cost you

Spindog Casino writes the awkward parts out in plain lines, so nothing surprises you later.

Paid in too soon?
Money paid in before an offer is switched on stays a plain deposit; the match and the 297 spins arrive only when the opt-in comes first, and nothing is added afterwards.
Tap the offer tile before you pay
Check the bonus sits in your balance
Documents sent too late
A withdrawal request freezes while proof of identity, proof of address and payment method verification are reviewed; the team normally needs 51 hours, so the wait lands at the worst moment.
Send all three documents on day one
Ask live chat to confirm they arrived
One player, one account
Only one account is allowed per player; a second one opened for another welcome package will be closed immediately, and the balance on it goes with it.
Keep to the account you already hold
Ask support about offers you missed
Use the bonus before day 53 ends
Spins and bonus money run for 53 days from the moment they land; whatever is still unwagered when that window shuts is taken back, however close you were.
Note the end date in your calendar
Clear the bonus in fewer, longer sittings
Before you commit

Follow one bonus through to the end

The amount to wager is the bonus multiplied by 34×, which for a £376 bonus means £12,784 played through inside 53 days.

You pay in

Your payment£200

You receive

Bonus added£376

You play through

Wagering factor34x
To wager£12,784
Window53 days

Limits that stay on after the bonus arrives

Once a bonus is in your account, nothing about it asks you to keep going. Loss limits and session reminders suit a player who wants a boundary; break and self-exclusion exist for the moment play stops being a choice. GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP give free help and someone to talk to.

Loss limits. Caps the total you can lose over a set period, so a losing session can only go so far.

Take a break. Pauses your account for a chosen stretch of time, keeping the door shut until it ends.

Deposit limits. Fixes how much can reach your balance each day or week, regardless of any offer on the page.

Spindog Casino path

Spindog Casino, from sign-up to played-through

This is the order that keeps the offer valid, and the two places where most players slip.

Your first evening in
Registering takes one email address and a password you alone control. One account per person is the rule, so a second one is closed on sight and takes the bonus with it.
Pay in at least the minimum
Funding below £18 leaves the welcome offer untouched, so pay in at least that. Before your first payment, you will be asked to set a financial limit, so decide a figure you are comfortable with first.
Before versus after payment
Some offers apply only when you choose them, and skipping that step means the match never appears. Confirm the bonus is attached before you start spinning, not after your balance has already gone.
34× inside 53 days
Wagering counts as you play across the qualifying games until 34× is reached, and the 53 days run from claiming. Let it lapse and the bonus credit goes, so check your progress with time to spare.
The long game

What does regular play give back?

Your level rises with steady play rather than one big session, and each step up opens the perks listed beside it below.

Bronze
Automatic entry from your first deposit
Standard withdrawal processing
Access to daily free spins
Monthly cashback on losses
Silver
Unlock at £5,000 total turnover
Priority withdrawal processing
8% cashback on weekly losses
Exclusive tournament invitations
Gold
Reach £25,000 total turnover
Expedited payouts within 24 hours
12% cashback on weekly losses
Dedicated account support
VIP
Achieve £100,000 total turnover
Immediate payout approval
16% cashback on all losses
Personal VIP manager and bespoke rewards
Six rules to know

What changes for a UK player?

One clear answer to the worry that UK rules are buried somewhere you will never find them.

Licence

RegulatorUK Gambling Commission, licence 24934-5992-R-300441
Legal age18+
LicensingLicensed nationally by the UKGC, many operators
Wagering cap10x from 19 January 2026
Single-product offersMixed-product promotions banned from 19 January 2026
Clear bonus termsFair and easy to find, in force
Slot stake limit£5 a spin from 9 April 2025, £2 for ages 18 to 24 from 21 May 2025
Limit promptSet a financial limit before the first deposit, 31 October 2025

Limits

Account limitsDeposit, loss, session reminders, reality checks, self-exclusion, take a break
Verification time51 hours before the first withdrawal

Help

Help bodiesGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
Answers before you claim

Your questions about bonus terms, answered

Short replies, in the same reassuring tone the rest of this page is written in.

trustWhat happens when I already have an account and want another offer?+
Weekly cashback of 16% is the standing offer for players who already hold an account, applied week by week at 34× wagering. Over 53 days a bonus would still have to be played through, so check the date before you take something new on.
trustWhat happens when my bonus ages past 53 days?+
Any part not played through by then leaves the account, along with winnings it produced. Diarising the last day, counted from the moment you claim, keeps you from losing a balance you had already built.
trustWhat happens when I claim from my phone on the train?+
Signing in needs only your email address, and the same terms follow you to the smaller screen. Played on mobile data, a session reminder can land just when you need it, so read the wagering counter before the journey ends.
trustDo I need a UK licence number to trust the site?+
You need to know who supervises it: the UK Gambling Commission holds Spindog Casino Ltd's licence, number 24934-5992-R-300441. That regulator sets the promotion rules on this page, so a complaint has somewhere real to go.
trustWhy is my withdrawal held while the bonus sits in my account?+
Winnings from bonus play are paid once the 34× requirement is met, and identity, address and payment checks usually come first. Fifty-one hours is the typical wait for those checks, so sending documents early spares you the pause.

We use cookies to ensure the site works properly and to improve your experience. By continuing to use Spindog Casino, you agree to our cookie policy.